Who Are Our SLE's?

 

 

Name

 

School

 

Area

Elizabeth Attwood

George Spencer Academy

Maths, Assessment for Learning, Curriculum Development, EAL, Numeracy, T & L, Collaborative Learning, ITT, NQT Development

Vicky Cavill

George Spencer Academy

MFL, Methodology

Sue Clayton

George Spencer Academy

English

Emma Edge

Markeaton Primary School

Maths, PSHE, Curriculum, T&L, Assessment, ITT, NQTs

Jules Gordon

George Spencer Academy

Aspiring HoD, Coaching, BIDS, Leading Stem, Data, QA, Curriculum, AFL, Assessment, Literacy in Science, Science, Differentiation, CPD, Research in Education

Tanya Hall

Ashfield School

Leadership, New leaders, Aspiring HoD, AfL, Active Learning, Data, Coaching, QA

Joanne Harrington

Elizabethan Academy

English, Literacy, Literacy Intervention, Phonics (Secondary), Reading (Whole School Engagement), Differentiation, AFL, Planning

Lisa Harrison

Bluecoat Academy

ITT, ICT Subject Leadership, CPD, MER, Curriculum Development, AFL, BFL, Differentiation, T&L, Learning to Learn, ICT

Victoria Jones

George Spencer Academy

SEN, Support Staff, Primary Transition, Pastoral, Support for SEND, Pupil Premium, ITT Development

Verity Lee

Sunnyside Spencer Academy

Whole school ICT, Curriculum Development, Assessment of ICT, Digital leaders, Pupil led learning, Technology in lessons, use of IPad’s in classrooms

Chris Stoddart

The Bramcote School

T & L, School Improvement Group, Subject Leadership, AFL, Tracking Pupil Progress, Science, Coaching, INSET

Phil Taylor

Ashfield School

Leading Faculty, Performance Data, QA and action planning, Raising attainment, Narrowing the Gap, Maths, Positive Ethos

Fran Summers

Southwolds

Assessment, CPD, Leadership of Curriculum, Geography, ITT & NQT

Tracey West

Chetwynd Road Primary

Reading, Writing, Grammar

Andrew Morgan

Friesland School

Maths inc. GCSE & A Level, Behaviour

Ben Sugden

George Spencer Academy

English, T&L, ITT & NQT Development, Assessment, Curriculum Development,

Emma Marshall

Long Field Academy

D&T, Art and Design, Curriculum Leadership, Pastoral Leadership, Pupil Progress, Assessment for Learning, T&L, Assessment & Feedback, Sharing Good Practice

Jodie Milson

Southwark Primary School

Maths, Curriculum Development, Assessment in Maths, Pupil Progress & Attainment, Coaching in Maths

Paula Chattin

Portland Spencer Academy

EYFS, Community, Nurture, Support EYFS, Behaviour, ITT, Classroom Management

Dan Copeman

GSA

Curriculum Design, Structure and Implimentation, Staff ICT Computing Transition, Assessments, Interventions and Tracking, Key Groups, Subject Knowledge Development

Aimee Allen

Portland Spencer Academy

NQT Mentor, Pupil Premium Project Leader, KS1 Lead, Pupil Premium, Closing the Gap Interventions, Literacy Lead Teacher, NQT Development, ITT Development

Debbie Botting

Fairfield Primary Academy

ITT Development, Growth Mindset Training, Outcomes for Pupils Literacy, ITT/SCITT and NQT Development, SCITT Subject Moderation (Primary)

Gemma Whiley

Chetwynd Primary Academy

Primary Maths Mastery Specialist, Maths Lead, Music, Mentoring, Intervention Mastery, ITT Development, Outstanding in Ofsted, Maths area of Excellence

Kelly Gallimore

Wyndham Primary Academy

Speech and Language, Nurture Groups, Support for SEND, Pupil Premium

Chris Chisholm

Shepshed Hindleys

 

Contact Info

Please do not hesitate to get in touch if you have any queries or concerns...